• Home
  • E-2
  • L-1
  • EB-5
  • E-1
  • Other
    1. Home
    2. E-2 Visa Guide
    3. How Many Years Is an E2 Visa Valid For?

    How Many Years Is an E2 Visa Valid For?

    An E2 Visa is usually granted for a maximum number of 5 years. However, depending on your case and/or your country of residency, an E2 visa can be granted on rare occasions for a period as short as a year.

    Disclaimer: Any information contained in this website & chat is provided for general guidance only, and is not intended to be a source of legal advice. As such, any unlawful use is strictly prohibited. Prior success does not guarantee a similar outcome.

    1

    Was this article helpful?