L-1 Visa Business Plan

L-1 Visa Business Plan – What Evidence You Need To Support Your Application

L-1 Visa Business Plan: understanding this document is essential to gaining your visa. However, it is not the only document that you need to submit if you are to be successful. While a business plan writer will take care of the form, you have to be aware of just what is required to be submitted alongside it.

To be successful, it’s essential to support your L1 business plan with a range of evidence. As well as evidence that proves that you are who you say you are, you will need to prove that you have a qualifying relationship with the business concern in the United States. The type of evidence will depend greatly on the size and nature of the business in question. A well-established business of a large size can provide a supporting statement by a notable person. This could be the company’s president, corporate secretary or attorney, or another authorized official. The statement would need to be accompanied by further evidence such as the most recent annual report of the company, or its Security and Exchange Commission filings. Whatever is submitted, it must contain a list of the parent and its subsidiaries in order to be of value to your immigration business plan. For a small business, a statement by an authorized official can still be used, but other evidence of ownership would almost certainly need to be provided as well. This could be profit and loss statements, an accountant’s report or a tax return. Where a new office is being opened in the US, proof of financial viability, as well as of ownership and control, is needed.

To prevent delays and ensure that you have all the evidence you require for your L-1 visa business plan, talk to the experts at Immigration Business Plan. Our wealth of experience increases your chance of having everything in place for a successful application, first time. Head to https://www.immigrationbusinessplan.com/ for more information.