E2 Business Plan Sample

E2 Business Plan Sample - What Documentation Do I Need?

E2 business plan sample is only one of the documents you have to get right when it comes to your E2 application. There are a number of other documents you have to put together correctly to ensure you have a strong chance of being awarded an E2 visa.

Each applicant has to pay a non-refundable processing fee of $205 and, depending on the country you are coming from, a visa issuance reciprocity fee. When it comes to the actual documentation, you have to put in an electronic application (known as the DS-160 form) alongside a treaty trader/investor application form (known as a DS-156E). You, of course, need a passport that is valid for travel to the US. Your passport must also be valid for a period of 6 months beyond your intended stay. Additionally, you need to submit a small passport-style photograph which will be attached to your visa. Eventually, when your documentation has been submitted, it's likely that you will be required to attend an embassy's consular section for interview. You will then be required to submit documents that act as proof. This includes proof of your source of income, proof of any wire transfers and proof your intent to return to your country if and when your visa expires. As long as you have a good immigration attorney to cover all these bases, this shouldn't be a problem; however, there is one more document of great importance to your application: an immigration business plan. Your E2 visa business plan must be credible and must demonstrate that you will generate enough money to support yourself, and your dependents for the duration of your stay in the United States.

At Immigration Business Plan, we can help. We will provide you with a professional, well-written E2 business plan sample that will strengthen your E2 visa application. To find out more about our services and work, visit https://www.immigrationbusinessplan.com/, email us via info@immigrationbusinessplan.com or call us today on +1 (646) 612 7572.