E 2 Visa Business Plan

E 2 Visa Business Plan – Do You Need To Provide One?

E 2 visa business plan writing is time consuming and far from easy. Before you start searching for the right professional to take on this job, ensure that you are applying for the right visa. If you put in the wrong application, it will be a waste of time, money and effort.

The E-2 visa, which relies on an immigration business plan, is a non-immigrant temporary visa designed for individuals looking to start or invest in businesses within the United States. The visa is only open to individuals of countries that are covered by a treaty with the United States, of which the UK is one. It must be renewed every other year, but unlike some other visas, there is no limit on the number of times it can be renewed. The financial investment made by the individual, whether starting or becoming an investor in an existing company, has to be substantial. Not only that, but you will need to have a clear plan for the company for at least the next five years. The plan must include detailed plans on how the business will contribute to the economy of the country. This contribution needs to include employment opportunities for US citizens. You will also need to show that you have been successful with either your present business or past ventures. It is essential to have all these factors in place before you approach a professional immigration business plans writer. They will need this information, and if it is not fully fleshed out, then your plans will not pass the scrutiny of the immigration authorities.

Once you are sure that you need an E 2 visa business plan, it is time to talk to Immigration Business Plan. We can provide you with the level of detail you need within two weeks of your initial consultation. To see more about the services we offer and the views of previous clients, visit https://www.immigrationbusinessplan.com/.